JodiAnn Garone

JodiAnn Garone

Agent License ID: 02298383

SOLD LISTINGS

26 Amethyst Way, Jackson, NJ 08527
1/13 13

$760,000

Sold on 08/30/2023

Single Family Home

$750,000

5 Beds 5 Baths 3,866 SqFt

26 Amethyst Way, Jackson, NJ 08527

Welcome to 26 Amethyst Way located in desirable Farmingdale woods. This center hall colonial greets you w/ 2 story foyer...

Listed by C21/ Action Plus Realty

1.3%
48 Grand Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
1/17 17

$722,000

Sold on 02/22/2022

Single Family Home

$729,500

3 Beds 3 Baths 0.43 Acres Lot

48 Grand Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716

Here's your chance to own a home in the charming town of Atlantic Highlands. Known for its downtown area of restaurants...

Listed by C21/ Action Plus Realty

1.0%
18 Sweetbriar Trail, Howell, NJ 07731
1/41 41

$681,000

Sold on 06/20/2025

Single Family Home

$650,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,872 SqFt

18 Sweetbriar Trail, Howell, NJ 07731

Welcome to 18 Sweetbriar Trail, nestled in the desirable Oak Glen section of Howell. This updated 4-bedroom, 2.1-bathroo...

Listed by Keller Williams Realty Premier Properties

4.8%
19 Lancelot Road, Manalapan, NJ 07726
1/34 34

$655,000

Sold on 03/18/2022

Single Family Home

$620,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 0.36 Acres Lot

19 Lancelot Road, Manalapan, NJ 07726

At Last..... A Home to Call your Own! <br> <br>Double Door Entry & Two Story Foyer. <br>Offering 5 Bedrooms, 2 Beauti...

Listed by C21/ Action Plus Realty

5.6%
1 Ike Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746
1/20 20

$645,000

Sold on 11/20/2019

Single Family Home

$675,000

4 Beds 4 Baths 0.47 Acres Lot

1 Ike Court, Marlboro, NJ 07746

Beautiful brick front colonial on a cul-de-sac in Ryan Meadows. Large remodeled eat-in kitchen with 42'' maple cabinetry...

Listed by Weichert Realtors-Holmdel

4.4%
6 Forman Lane, Manalapan, NJ 07726
1/53 53

$525,000

Sold on 06/24/2021

Single Family Home

$525,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 0.6 Acres Lot

6 Forman Lane, Manalapan, NJ 07726

Brand new listing in Monmouth Heights. <br>A great home on a quiet street in a true lovely neighborhood. This move-in re...

Listed by C21/ Action Plus Realty

12 Elm Place, Matawan, NJ 07747
1/41 41

$523,000

Sold on 07/10/2020

Single Family Home

$519,900

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,844 SqFt

12 Elm Place, Matawan, NJ 07747

*Dreams Do Come True* Welcome to your fully renovated, move in ready home. What puts this above all others is FULLY PAID...

Listed by Keller Williams Elite

0.6%
41 Girard Street, Marlboro, NJ 07746
1/29 29

$495,000

Sold on 11/22/2019

Single Family Home

$500,000

4 Beds 6 Baths

41 Girard Street, Marlboro, NJ 07746

You will fall in love with this beautifully renovated expanded ranch with master bedroom suite. 4 generous sized bedroom...

Listed by C21/ Action Plus Realty

1.0%
97 Huntington Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527
1/49 49

$460,000

Sold on 12/01/2021

Single Family Home

$480,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,265 SqFt

97 Huntington Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527

accepted offer in AR to Four Seasons South Knolls, this impeccable 3 bedroom, 2 bath Burnham model features a whole hou...

Listed by RE/MAX Revolution

4.2%
55 Birmingham Lane, Monroe, NJ 08831
1/22 22

$440,000

Sold on 06/27/2025

Single Family Home

$440,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,626 SqFt

55 Birmingham Lane, Monroe, NJ 08831

Welcome to 55 Birmingham Lane located in Greenbriar at Whittingham. One of the most sought after adult communities in Mo...

Listed by C21/ Action Plus Realty

42 Little Street, Matawan, NJ 07747
1/17 17

$375,000

Sold on 10/07/2022

Single Family Home

$374,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,136 SqFt

42 Little Street, Matawan, NJ 07747

This Lovely home located in the charming town of Matawan offers 3 bedroom, 2 baths, a spacious living room with a beaut...

Listed by C21/ Action Plus Realty

64 Dogwood Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527
1/29 29

$317,000

Sold on 02/12/2021

Single Family Home

$299,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 0.33 Acres Lot

64 Dogwood Drive, Jackson, NJ 08527

Looking for that perfect move in ready home? Welcome to 64 Dogwood Drive! <br>A fabulous home, offering 3 nice sized be...

Listed by C21/ Action Plus Realty

5.7%
0 Hulses Corner Road, Howell, NJ 07731
1/6 6

$300,000

Sold on 07/13/2021

Vacant Land

$350,000

11.3 Acres

0 Hulses Corner Road, Howell, NJ 07731

Great opportunity to build your dream home or for a builder to sub divide and build 2 homes in Howell Twp. Convenient lo...

Listed by C21/ Action Plus Realty

14.3%
54 Tortola Street, Toms River, NJ 08757
1/12 12

$280,000

Sold on 05/09/2025

Single Family Home

$279,000

2 Beds 1 Bath 1,124 SqFt

54 Tortola Street, Toms River, NJ 08757

Welcome to 54 Tortola Street! Just the home you've been looking for! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath, Yellowstone model offers an...

Listed by C21/ Action Plus Realty

0.4%
1 Rutland Lane #1G, Monroe, NJ 08831
1/25 25

$265,000

Sold on 06/18/2025

Single Family Home

$275,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,393 SqFt

1 Rutland Lane #1G, Monroe, NJ 08831

Welcome to 1G Rutland Lane.This light & bright 2nd level condo is located in Greenbrair at Whittingham. A fabulous 55+ g...

Listed by C21/ Action Plus Realty

3.6%
32 Locust Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527
1/39 39

$244,900

Sold on 03/27/2020

Single Family Home

$244,900

3 Beds 1 Bath

32 Locust Avenue, Jackson, NJ 08527

Charming cape in a quite neighborhood waiting for you to make this home yours. Walking distance to Lake Enno. Quick acce...

Listed by Keller Williams Atlantic Shore

704 Wellington Place, Aberdeen, NJ 07747
1/18 18

$206,000

Sold on 10/05/2020

Condo

$210,000

1 Bed 1 Bath 435 Sqft Lot

704 Wellington Place, Aberdeen, NJ 07747

Great location in Wellington Place! Nothing to do but move right into this impeccably kept, lower level 1 bedroom 1 bat...

Listed by C21/ Action Plus Realty

1.9%
0 Hulses Corner Road, Howell, NJ 07731
1/9 9

$145,000

Sold on 06/16/2020

Vacant Land

$145,000

11.3 Acres

0 Hulses Corner Road, Howell, NJ 07731

OVER 11 ACRES OF LEVEL LAND IN PRIVATE SETTING*SEVERAL ACRES CLEARED ALREADY*R6 ZONING-JUST SHORT OF 2 LOTS*SELLER WILL ...